Videos

Original Compositions

Romantica Suite

Laissez-moi mes rêves for SATB choir and string quartet by the Grant Park Apprentice Chorale & Project Inclusion String and Vocal Quartets, directed by Christopher Bell.

Romantica Suite for flute and guitar by Duo KandinSky.

Laissez-moi mes rêves by Anna Sutyagina, piano.

Selections by Katherine Rivas, flute, and Caroline Bembia, harp.

Das Birnli will nit fallen

By Paul Adam, narrator, and the Symphonic Orchestra of the National Philharmonic „Serghei Lunchevici” directed by Mihail Agafita.

Saint-Pétersbourg

By the Symphonic Orchestra of the National Philharmonic „Serghei Lunchevici” directed by Mihail Agafita.

Las bodas de Helena

By Trio Contrastes

By Duo KandinSky

By Ensemble Texturas

Ballade du cœur qui a tant battu

By Înes Simões, soprano, and James Strauss, flute

By Angela Nicoli, soprano, and Fabio Angelo Colajanni, flute.

By Sylvie Monot, mezzo-soprano, and Mathilde Groffier, flute.

By Mary Hubbell, soprano, and Alice Jones, flute.

Jasmin des montagnes

By Tzu-En Lee, violin.

By Christian Clavère, violin.

By Noël Cabrita Dos Santos, violin.

L’âme d’un poète

By Phillip Sear, piano.

By Maria Marchant, piano.

By Christian Clavère, violin, and Louis Sauter, piano.

Tristan im Mondschein

By Susanne Kessel, piano.

Umbriel

By Phillip Sear, piano.

By Vicky Stylianou, piano.

Suite cosmique II 

By Phasma Quartet.

By Kvartet Bilitis.

Les Noces de Chounette

By Christian Clavère, violin.

Other pieces

Variations on We Wish You a Merry Christmas by Oksana Lutsyshyn, piano.

Quinquina by Christian Clavère, violin, and Louis Sauter, piano.

Variations sur l’air provençal ‘Digo Janeto’ by Maria Marchant.

Lux æterna by Carrie Alain.

Deux pièces pour violon seul by Christian Clavère, violin.

Regard de l’anniversaire by Sinfonia Toronto directed by Nurhan Arman.

Trois fleuves by Trio Contrastes.

Variations pour la fin du temps

Suite carpatique 

by Orchestre d’Harmonie de Saint-Laurent-Blangy conducted by Pierre Camier.

L’histoire du petit joueur de flute by Hélène Sauter.

Ramuntxo, le petit berger

by Christian Clavère, Hélène and Louis Sauter.

Souvenir de bal by Cvartet Passione

Prelude for Double Bell Trumpet by Joe Drew

Au nom du silence by Mirel Iancovici, cello.

Arrangements

George Gershwin – Rhapsody in Blue

By Revital Hachamoff et al. at Carnegie Hall.

By Ivan Kuligovsky (piano), Alexei Maslov and Tatiana Kuznetsova (violins), Valentina Severina (viola), Valery Farulev (cello) and Yaroslav Kopylkov (double-bass) at the Mariinsky Theater Primorsky Stage in Vladivostok

By Elizabeth Pridgen, piano, David Coucheron and Philippe Skow, violins, Julianne Lee, viola, Ernst Simon Glaser, cello, and Glenn Lewis Gordon, double bass.

W.-A. Mozart – Rondo in D major, K. 382

By Les Virtuoses de Pornic

Leopold Kozeluch – Concerto for Keyboard 4 Hands, P.IV:8

By Duo Petrof  and Pegasus: The Orchestra conducted by Karen Hakobyan.

Sergei Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op.43

By Sinfonia Toronto directed by Nurhan Arman.

Sergei Rachmaninoff – Piano Concerto no. 1

First movement by Diego Bustamante and 209 Brass Quintet.